Governor Scott’s Recent Reappointments

Last Name, First NameBoard
Allman, Patrick H.Tampa Port Authority
Anderson, Jean W.Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services
Andrews, Angus "Gus" G.Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District
Arfons, David E.Board of Employee Leasing Companies
Asseff, Patricia T.South Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 11
Aufderheide, Dean H.Board of Psychology
Aungst, Brian J.Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County
Averhoff, MagdalenaBoard of Medicine
Babb, Michael A.Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District
Bailey, EdwardBoard of Trustees of State College of Manatee-Sarasota
Baker, Bradford DennisBoard of Trustees, New College of Flordia
Ballesteros, Tomas J.Board of Trustees, South Lake County Hospital District
Barber, Chucha S.Florida Commission on Community Service
Barber, Frederick T.Big Cypress Basin Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Bauer, Jeffrey M.Board of Trustees of Seminole State College
Bauer, Michael R.Environmental Regulation Commission
Beall, KristinConstruction Industry Licensing Board
Bense, Allan G.Board of Trustees, Florida State University
Benz, John A.Board of Trustees of Broward College
Berger, WilliamBoard of Trustees of Palm Beach State College
Binney, Curtis A.Board of Trustees, South Lake County Hospital District
Blankenship, R. ScottBoard of Trustees of Lake-Sumter Community College
Borders-Byrd, CynthiaBoard of Accountancy
Botknecht, David H.Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board
Bowersox, Richard P.Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter Community College
Bowling, KarenBoard of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville
Bowman, Aaron L.Florida Inland Navigation District
Boyd, Joseph RobertFlorida Real Estate Appraisal Board
Braccialarghe, RandolphNational Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws
Bracken, William C.Board of Professional Engineers
Bradshaw, Sara "Sally" S.State Board of Education
Brandon, Wendy H.Board of Trustees of Seminole State College
Browdy, Richard S.Florida Building Commission
Brown, Kevin W.Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District
Brown, William A.Tampa Port Authority
Bryan, Derren J.Board of Trustees of South Community College
Bryson, Eric C.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Buchman, MarDee H.Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College
Burke, Kathy A.Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando Community College
Burnett, DouglasBoard of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville
Burns, Ronald R.Board of Osteopathic Medicine
Burr, Edward E.Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Burt, James T.Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College
Bush, Louie G.Board of Professional Geologists
Cabrera-Morris, M. BerticaBoard of Trustees of Valencia State College
Caldwell, Maria E.Board of Accountancy
Callaway, Donna G.Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College
Cancio-Johnson, MarianaBoard of Trustees of Miami-Dade College
Carpenter, Dennis J.Florida Building Code Administrators & Inspectors
Caruncho, Joseph L.Board of Governors of the State University System
Cathey, William BrianConstruction Industry Licensing Board
Chapman, Brian G.Board of Trustees of Edison State College
Charpentier, Stephen G.Board of Trustees of Brevard Community College
Chartrand, GaryState Board of Education
Chinchor, Timothy Z.Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board
Clark, Andrew D.Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services
Clark, J. A.Florida Citrus Commission
Cole, George M.Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District
Coleman, Cranford R.Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College
Collett, Thomas D.Apalachee Regional Planning Council, Region 2
Colon, Felipe J.Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 9
Connors, Leonard J.Board of Nursing
Conti, Louis T. M.National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws
Corr, Christopher T.Board of Governors of the State University System
Costoya, FranciscoBoard of Architecture & Interior Design
Craig, Avis MarieWithlachoochee Regional Planning Council, Region 5
Crocitto, Peter F.Commission for Independent Education
Crowley, T. SpencerFlorida Inland Navigation District
Cullens, Tamela C.Board of Trustees of South Florida Community College
Curtis, Donald RaymondGoverning Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District
Dale, Mervin W.Board of Professional Geologists
Daniels, Lowry "Lad" A.Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District
Davidson, RobertBoard of Trustees of Daytona State College
Davlantes, Teresa H.Jacksonville Aviation Authority
Deen, Jeffrey D.Criminal Conflict & Civil Regional Council - Fifth District Court of Appeal
Delaney, Kevin F.Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville
DeLisi, DanielGoverning Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Demetree, Mary L.Florida Housing Finance Corporation
Dempsey, Hayden R.Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc.
Dennis, David L.Board of Accountancy
Desai, Akshay M.State Board of Education
Desisto, Antonius M.Florida State Boxing Commission
Diaco, Stephen C.Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority
Dorrell, Daniel F.Board of Trustees of Polk State College
Dowd, John W.Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College
Drake, Chris W.Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District
Dudley, Fred R.Florida Building Code Administrators & Inspectors
Dunn, Leah OttBoard of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College
Dupree, Neal A.Capital Collateral Regional Council - Southern Region
Duren, Joseph M.Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College
Edinger, Debra S.Board of Dentistry
El Sanadi, NabilBoard of Medicine
Ellington, Donald L.Florida Transportation Commission
Emo, Warren A.Board of Architecture & Interior Design
Evans, Chester A.Board of Podiatric Medicine
Fajardo-Garcia, OnellaFlorida Commission on Human Relations
Falconetti, JohnJacksonville Port Authority
Fallon, Leo J.Board of Pharmacy
Farmer, David H.Big Cypress Basin Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Feingold, Barbara S.State Board of Education
Fennema, Martin G.Board of Accountancy
Fernandez, John R.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Ferre, Maurice A.Florida Transportation Commission
Fine, Robert J.Board of Trustees of St. Petersburg College
Fiorillo, Anthony JosephBoard of Engineers
Fishburne, Kenan AnnBoard of Architecture & Interior Design
Flaherty, BrianElectrical Contractors' Licensing Board
Flores, Kelly L.Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter Community College
Fogarty, Kevin G.Board of Chiropractic Medicine
Ford, Ivan MartinCommission on Ethics
Ford, Karen GoffBoard of Massage Therapy
Fox, John P.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Francis, Wayne A.Florida Building Code Administrators & Inspectors
Frazier, Susan KatherineFlorida Transportation Commission
Freckleton, Lloyd J.Board of Trustees of Daytona State College
Frudaker, Richard N.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Fuentes, Jose K.Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College
Gaffney, ReginaldJacksonville Port Authority
Garavaglia, Michael J.Florida Citrus Commission
Gathright, RichardFlorida Building Code Administrators & Inspectors
Gelber, Adam R.Environmental Regulation Commission
Gesek, Daniel J.Board of Dentistry
Gibbons, Deveron M.Board of Trustees of St. Petersburg College
Gillespy, Susan J.Clinical Social Work, Marriage & Family Therapy, & Mental Health
Glass, Debra B.Board of Pharmacy
Graham-West, AngelaBoard of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University
Grandin, Susan C.Environmental Regulation Commission
Gruters, Joseph R.Board of Trustees, Florida State University
Guerin, Sean C.Board of Trustees of Broward College
Guillory, BlakeExecutive Director of Southwest Florida Water Management District
Haley Myra K.Board of Trustees of Brevard Community College
Hall, William M.Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10
Hammond, Michael L.Apalachee Regional Planning Council, Region 2
Hansen, Guillermo "Bill"Board of Trustees of Valencia State College
Harper, Donna L.Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Harris, Dewey L.Board of Trustees of Brevard Community College
Harvin, Moses L.Board of Trustees of Brevard Community College
Haycock, Michael W.Florida Citrus Commission
Heekin, William MichaelBoard of Trustees, University of Florida
Helm, PowellBoard of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services
Herndon, Joni L.Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board
Hogan, MikeChair, Public Employees Relations Commission
Holladay, Tim H.Florida Elections Commission, Chair
Hollern, Thomas M.Board of Hearing Aid Specialists
Hollingsworth, Vernon C.Florida Citrus Commission
Holloway, Candace T.Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville
Holness, Betty JeanBoard of Trustees of Daytona State College
Holquist, Laura A.Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 9
Hornsleth, PoulFlorida Real Estate Commission
Horrisberger, James S.Florida Citrus Commission
Hosseini, Forough B.Board of Trustees of Daytona State College
Howat, Scott D.Board of Trustees of Seminole State College
Huddleston, Chester L.Central Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 7
Hunt, G. EllisFlorida Citrus Commission
Jean-Bart, Leslie ScottFlorida Elections Commission
Jennings, John, "Bill" W.Capital Collateral Regional Council - Middle Region
Joerger, Albert G.Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District
Johns, James C.Florida Commission on Human Relations
Johnson, Leonard H.Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando Community College
Joyce, Joseph C.Environmental Regulation Commission
Kane, RichardConstruction Industry Licensing Board
Karau, Melvin E.Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 9
Karlinsky, AutumnFlorida Commission on Community Service
Kavanagh, GailFlorida Inland Navigation District
Kearney, Wayne W.Florida State Boxing Commission
Keating, Elaine M.Board of Trustees, New College of Florida
Keiser, BelindaBoard of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc.
Keller, Michael G.Florida Commission on Human Relations
Ketcham, Clayton BlaneFlorida Real Estate Appraisal Board
Kigel, Beth R.Florida Transportation Commission
Kinsler, Angeleah C.Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8
Kirkpatrick, Lavigne AnnBoard of Nursing
Kirtley, William T.Higher Education Facilities Financing Authority
Kise, Christopher M.Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc.
Kissinger, Paul D.Board of Landscape Architecture
Korelishn, Albert C.Construction Industry Licensing Board
Kuntz, Thomas G.Board of Governors of the State University System
Lamas, OrlandoFlorida Building Code Administrators & Inspectors
Lambert, Kenneth A.Board of Trustees of South Florida Community College
Lambeth, Charles C.Board of Landscape Architecture
Lautenbach, Ned C.Florida Transportation Commission
Layman, Kelly A.Apalachee Regional Planning Council, Region 2
Lee, Emily A.Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter Community College
Leon, BenjaminBoard of Trustees, of Miami-Dade College
Levine, Alan M.Board of Trustees, University of Florida
Lewis, Dwight D.Board of Trustees of Daytona State College
Lewis, Jeffrey E.Criminal Conflict & Civil Regional Council - First District Court of Appeal
Lindell, CarlTampa Port Authority
Link, Wendy S.Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College
Little, John, R.Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University
Littleton, Gregory A.Board of Trustees of Polk State College
Lohr, Clint E.Board of Physical Therapy
Long, Michell J.Florida Commission on Human Relations
Lovett, William RadfordBoard of Trustees, University of North Florida
Mackesy, Francis J.Jacksonville Aviation Authority
Maggard, Randall "Randy"Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District
Marono, Manuel L.Florida Transportation Commission
Marshall, Elizabeth BarnoBoard of Landscape Architecture
Maurer, Susan HorovitsCommission on Ethics
McCollum, James E.Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville
McCormick, Robert S.Florida Building Code Administrators & Inspectors
McGehee, Thomas R.Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville
Mckenna, Martin J.Florida Citrus Commission
McKnight, James W.Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College
McNaughton, Rosa N.Board of Optometry
McShea, DoreneBoard of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University
Meeker, Melissa L.Executive Director of South Florida Water Management District
Mercer, Atlee E.East Central Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 6
Mesaros, Jeffrey J.Board of Pharmacy
Meshad, Gavin W.Board of Pharmacy
Mitchell, Stephen J.Board of Trustees, University of South Florida
Moabery, AbdolBoard of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University
Montoya, Herbert W.Environmental Regulation Commission
Moody, Robert W.Construction Industry Licensing Board
Moore, AnnBoard of Trustees of State College of Manatee-Sarasota
Moore, Karen B.Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College
Moran, James J.Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Moran, Lori A.Board of Trustees of State College of Manatee-Sarasota
Morris, Robert ParkerBoard of Podiatric Medicine
Mueller, Richard L.Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services
Mullins, DeAnn M.Board of Pharmacy
Munilla, NatachaFlorida Housing Finance Corporation
Murray, Edward W.Withlachoochee Regional Planning Council, Region 5
Myers, Keith A.Board of Nursing Home Administrators
Naberhaus, Terrance W.Board of Optometry
Nappo, Frank L.Florida Commission on Community Service
Neal, Charlene JoBoard of Trustees of State College of Manatee-Sarasota
Neri, Raymond H.Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County
Newman, Jody BryantBoard of Nursing
Neymotin, Ita M.Criminal Conflict & Civil Regional Council - Second District Court of Appeal
North, Timothy O.Board of Trustees of St. Petersburg College
Nunez, Andres E.Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8
O'Drobinak, LianaFlorida Prepaid College Board
Oliver, Lewis M.Board of Trustees of Valencia State College
Olivera, Armando J.Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College
O'Neil, Robert E.Board of Veterinary Medicine
Orta, Luis E.Board of Psychology
Pape, Michael E.Board of Landscape Architecture
Pappas, M. LynnBoard of Trustees, University of North Florida
Patel, Jayprakash S.Board of Trustees, University of West Florida
Patronis, Nicholas J.Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District
Pechillo, Roy A.Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board
Pena, Virginia S.Florida Citrus Commission
Perez, ErnestoCommission for Independent Education
Perez, Fernando J.Board of Trustees of Valencia State College
Perry, Thomas C.Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 9
Pincomb, Myron W.Board of Trustees, University of North Florida
Pittman, Andrew V.Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College
Podolsky, William J.Florida Real Estate Commission
Polhill, Leanne E.Board of Hearing Aid Specialists
Poole, Donna MaggertPublic Employee Relations Commission
Porton, Morris R.Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando Community College
Portuondo, Juan M.Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Powell, Charles DavidBoard of Landscape Architecture
Priddy, Aliese P.Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
Priddy, Russell A.Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University
Puckorius, Lana C.Board of Trustees of South Florida Community College
Rada-Pilkington, ErlindaBoard of Trustees of Polk State College
Radford, Dawn E.Apalachee Regional Planning Council, Region 2
Raines, Andrew J.Barbers' Board
Ramil, John B.Board of Trustees, University of South Florida
Reynolds, Alan D.Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 9
Rice, Kelly S.Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter Community College
Rider, Kris Y.Board of Trustees of South Florida Community College
Risch, LorenaBoard of Pharmacy
Roberson, Ralph C.Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College
Roberts, Charles W.Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
Robison, Linda M.Commission on Ethics
Rodriguez, HenryBoard of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc.
Rodriguez, Miguel A.Board of Architecture and Interior Design
Rose, Joel B.Board of Osteopathic Medicine
Roth, Cari L.Environmental Regulation Commission
Roulhac, Juliet M.Board of Trustees, University of Florida
Rountree, Paul B.Board of Trustees, South Lake County Hospital District
Rouson, AngelaJuvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County
Russell, LannyBoard of Trustees, University of North Florida
Ryan, Antony ParkerCriminal Conflict & Civil Regional Council - Fourth District Court of Appeal
Sachs, Peter S.Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10
Sams, Matthew T.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Sanchez, Jose M.Florida Housing Finance Corporation
Sandefer, Paul W.Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board
Sansom, Jerry H.Florida Inland Navigation District
Sante, ChrisFlorida Real Estate Appraisal Board
Sargent, Timothy W.Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Schock, James R.Florida Building Commission
Schock, Timothy E.Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8
Scriven, Charles J.Florida Commission on Community Service
Selph, Walter E.Withlachoochee Regional Planning Council, Region 5
Sembler, DebbieBoard of Trustees, University of South Florida
Senft, H. PaulGoverning Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District
Setzer, J. AlexBoard of Trustees of Seminole State College
Sewell, James D.Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County
Sharp, JoannaFlorida Commission on Human Relations
Singer, Gilbert M.Florida Commission on Human Relations
Smith, Benjamin E.Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board
Smith, Bernard E.Florida Housing Finance Corporation
Smith, Linda J.Board of Trustees, South Lake County Hospital District
Smith, Thayer C.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Smith, Whitney S.Withlachoochee Regional Planning Council, Region 5
Snyder, Steven L.Board of Trustees, New College of Florida
Staphany, PamelaBoard of Trustees of Broward College
Starnes-Bilotti, MarjorieBoard of Trustees of Edison State College
Stern, Barbra A.Florida Elections Commission
Stork, Robert W.Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10
Swindal, Stephen W.Tampa Port Authority
Tannehill, Joe K.Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College
Tanner, John W.Board of Trustees of Daytona State College
Tanzler, Hans G.Executive Director of St. Johns River Water Management District
Taylor, Michael O.Florida Citrus Commission
Teisinger, Mary KatherineBoard of Acupuncture
Teske, Julius J.Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University
Tharp, Douglas B.Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District
Thomas, Joseph J.Board of Dentistry
Todd, Kenneth S.Board of Professional Engineers
Tonkin, Elizabeth A.Board of Trustees of Broward College
Toppe, Jonathan R.Board of Architecture & Interior Design
Trigueiro, CraigBoard of Trustees College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Trueba, Carlos M.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Trumbull, Jay N.Florida Transportation Commission
Tuck, AndyFlorida Transportation Commission
Turner, Mark G.Board of Trustees of Polk State College
Ulrich, David T.Board of Pilot Commissioners
Valle, MarioFlorida Commission on Human Relations
Vance, Kim HernandezTampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8
Vaughn, John WesleyBig Cypress Basin Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Vaughn, ThomasBarbers' Board
Vogel, Harold S.Board of Accountancy
Waldman, Glenn J.Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District
Wallace, Paul R.South Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 11
Waller, Charles D.Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8
Walton, Garett W.Board of Trustees, University of West Florida
Watts, Jaqueline A.Construction Industry Licensing Board
Webb, Mary EllenBoard of Trustees of St. Johns River State College
Webb, Sankey E.Board of Trustees of Edison State College
Weidner, Donald J.National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws
Weston, Stanley M.Commission on Ethics
Wilhoite, Suzanne C.Board of Cosmetology
Williams, Levi G.Commission for Independent Education
Williams, Mark M.Florida State Boxing Commission
Winker, Wade G.Board of Dentistry
Wishnatzki, GaryTampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8
Wright, Patrick JosephBoard of Trustees of South Florida Community College
Young, VictorBoard of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando Community College
Zenobi, Eugene F.Criminal Conflict & Civil Regional Council - Third District Court of Appeal
 

Comments are closed.